Gents Race 2020

Results

Year Place ▲ Start Time Checkpoint Total Time End Time Name Captain Rider 2 Rider 3 Rider 4 Rider 5
2019 1 09:34 11:24:00 3:43:00 13:17:00 Edge Physical Therapy Lowell Petersen Mike Bartels Jeff Bedoya Chris Peterson Justin Hankins
2019 2 09:57 11:38:00 3:27:00 13:24:00 A.D.P. Justin Guiter Luke Wilson Steve Clark Tony D'Antuono Kevin Patterson
2019 3 09:40 11:30:00 3:46:00 13:26:00 Type Too Fun Greg Grandgeorge Brad Stoermer Jennifer Borst Heather Poskevich John Newell
2019 4 08:11 10:44:00 5:16:00 13:27:00 Kat Nip Kathleen Porter Cindy Angel Christine Bridges Carey Fry Cayla Bellamy
2019 5 09:53 11:42:00 3:36:00 13:29:00 Lactic Acid Intolerant Joel Mason Josh Kappelman Joey Dobson Doug Keiser Nate Schmidt
2019 6 08:54 11:09:00 4:39:00 13:33:00 Radbude Mike Jenkins Andy Jenkins Alex Nielsen Jay Geisen Todd Bast
2019 7 10:00 11:38:00 3:34:00 13:34:00 #RoadieJoe and the East Side Boyz Featuring Wilson Phillps Mark Child James Armstead Vance Fletcher Brian West Chad Donahue
2019 8 09:50 11:40:00 3:48:00 13:38:00 Nasty Nate and the Urban Dictionary surprise Nathan Hicks Robert Versteegh Bruce Reese Christopher Maharry Kyle Sedore
2019 9 08:16 10:45:00 5:22:00 13:38:00 Hot Diggity Lisa Carponelli Keri Blake Alison Doyle Michelle Smith-Jones Loren Uscilowski
2019 10 09:14 11:19:00 4:25:00 13:39:00 0011001101 Andrew Dostal Kimberly Breuer Michael Drahaus Jon Conley Paul Hamberg
2019 11 09:16 11:18:00 4:23:00 13:39:00 Team updog Richard biechler Mark stender Lance andre Joe palen Dan McDermott
2019 12 09:56 11:46:00 3:44:00 13:40:00 Magie and the AARP Josh Magie Randy Jones Shawn Loomis Kevin Betters Don Daly
2019 13 10:04 11:48:00 3:36 13:40:00 Dragon Roll Charlie Adams Matt Gardiner Dave Lippold David Alexander Dan Hiser
2019 14 09:49 11:41:00 3:53:00 13:42:00 🦄The Chubby Unicorns 🦄 Scott Olsen Scott Robinson Brett Jones Taylor Webb Matt DenHartog
2019 15 08:09 10:43:00 5:34:00 13:43:00 Gravel Sharks Doug Balvanz Mary Foley Balvanz Lance Oliver Tom Scroggins Adam Wombacher
2019 16 09:38 11:34:00 4:06:00 13:44:00 Hold My Beer! George Avila Linda Cooper Rob Haaland Jarret Sheets Barry Voelker
2019 17 09:06 11:13:00 4:39:00 13:45:00 The Retired Gravel Hipsters Dave Roll Tom Klemenske Todd Eilers Dave Osterm Jeremy Fry
2019 18 09:51 11:46:00 3:56:00 13:47:00 AV Thumbs Up Posse Greg Dace Aaron Van Gelder Matt Ostenbloom Jeff Heylmun Manny Acevedo
2019 19 09:58 11:53:00 3:55:00 13:53:00 Riding with Fred! Dee Mable Jason Simpson Mark Juffernbruch Jason Zylstra Jason Uhlenhuke
2019 20 09:55 11:47:00 4:02:00 13:57:00 Team Obey Milan Sherman Tim Hau Tyler Cowman Paul Halterman Lisa Vetterlein
2019 21 08:50 11:25:00 5:08:00 13:58:00 Team Oral Support Levi Bridges Trevor Bridges Tom Claver Shelby Buhlman David Abkemier
2019 22 09:04 11:21:00 4:54:30 13:58:30 Dashing Derby Dudes Jon Thompson Lynn Hicks Sean O'Brien Alejandro Rodriguez Daniel Ramirez
2019 23 08:24 11:00:00 5:35:00 13:59:00 Dust Devils Sara Angus John Hoekstra Blake Webster Devon Minard Lori Henning
2019 24 08:58 11:14:00 5:02:00 14:00:00 Team Love Shack One Scott Patterson Chad Marchant Sam Wendel Mike Teske Steve Mayberry
2019 25 09:00 11:16:00 5:06:00 14:06:00 The Fabulous Flying Faas Brothers Dan Davis Mike Faas Jason Fass Dan Faas Joel Huisenga
2019 26 08:02 11:08:00 6:05:00 14:07:00 Imbalanced Janan Hicks Steve Wiseman Katie Jones Lee Buell Julie Goodman
2019 27 09:24 11:50:00 4:44:00 14:08:00 Wrecked'em Racing Brad Patty Shawna Stevenson Matt Scotton Jim Jenkins Jeff Burnett
2019 28 09:28 11:47:00 4:41:00 14:09:00 Friend in Low Places Darryl Trunnel Kirk Cox Don Piper Rick Chalfant Donnie Robinson
2019 29 08:08 10:49:00 6:01:00 14:09:00 Girls Gone Gravel Rose Farver Deanne Herr Ali Young Martina Schubert Krystyn Williams
2019 30 08:38 10:59:00 5:32:00 14:10:00 KOM Honor Jeff Hoobin Ryan Sievers Patrick Thull Sean Dickinson Dylan Lyons
2019 31 09:18 11:42:00 4:58:00 14:16:00 Team Misfits A Ben Yost Juan Cerda Dave Volante Dominic Keeling Kevin Martens
2019 32 09:08 11:27:00 5:10:00 14:18:00 Quarter Ton Dust Mites Tyler Johnson Brian Johnson Christopher Welch Kevin Muilenburg Anthony Worden
2019 33 09:44 11:45:00 4:35:00 14:19:00 Rad Tad & the Eastown Gang Bang Darvish Shadravan Tad Costello Joel Frye Jeff Anker Jordan Costello
2019 34 09:20 11:35:00 4:59:00 14:19:00 Ty Fighters Ty Dunker Dan Devine Brent Osborne Chad Skinner Jeff Skinner
2019 35 08:56 11:18:00 5:24:00 14:20:00 Team Misfits B Don Lund Jarrod Igou Dan Heiderscheit Dave Poskevich Tim MIller
2019 36 08:06 10:55:00 6:14:00 14:20:00 Team Safety Stop Kyle Platts Jamie Beauchamp Delton Lawton Charlie Reed John Noonan
2019 37 08:01 10:56:00 6:23:00 14:24:00 VeloRosa Vixens Kristin Reese Kristin Strawhacker Cindy DuBois Andrea Corcoran Maria Von Ruhtenberg
2019 38 08:10 11:01:00 6:18:00 14:28:00 Prof Severson Aaron Jordan Sam Worley Craig Severson Luke Severson Brad Bathey
2019 39 08:44 11:16:00 5:49:00 14:33:00 The Wheelmen Andrew McCoy Joe Spradling Kels Byus Zac Voss Aaron Vance
2019 40 09:22 11:35:00 5:11:00 14:33:00 Grit Kickers 2.0 Angie Armstead Steffoni Schmidt Robin Sund Courtney Fletcher Kathryn Goffin
2019 41 09:02 11:23:00 5:32:00 14:34:00 Corey's Dream Team Jesse Gerlits Jim Coady Jared Morford Dave Mable Corey Philips
2019 42 08:52 11:30:00 5:44:00 14:36:00 Cat 5.1 Rich Pross Jeff Storjohann Jeff Isley Tony Riordan Tracy Mcintosh
2019 43 08:34 11:03:00 6:09:00 14:43:00 Dave and the Dirt Degenerates David M Burke Sarah Knight Kevin fox Todd Mast Lawrence Lohmeier
2019 44 09:47 12:03:00 5:00:00 14:47:00 Tumbleweeds Jason Scholbrock Todd Slaymaker Ryan Bartusek Tyler Puls Zach Bonzer
2019 45 08:46 11:34:00 6:02:00 14:48:00 DMOS Speed Sold Separately Shane Bast Shane Wheeler Laura Stein Dave Gannon Brian Marsh
2019 46 08:18 11:16:00 6:41:00 14:59:00 Dirty Mike & The Boys Randy Aldridge Brian Sheesley Joel Donaghy Paul Kellogg Kris Magnani
2019 47 08:04 11:15:00 6:59:00 15:03:00 Interstate Allstars Derik Spoon Ben South Derrick Boos Chris Mayer 4th year Daryl Miller
2019 DNF 09:36 12:35:00 9:59:00 Big Norse Cycling Company Ben Petty Shawn Holloway Tim Cronin Mark Watson Forrest Cronin
2019 DNF 08:42 11:41:00 9:59:00 Team Gravel Badgers Raymond A Mosbeck Don Thompson Dean Harken David Heitbrink Doug Oelschlaeger
2019 DNF 08:30 11:23:00 9:59:00 Careless Whispers Steve Fuller Guitar Ted D Corn Meghan Coan Cumming Tap Bob
2019 DNF 08:14 11:32:00 9:59:00 Iowa Gravel Project Cole Ledbetter Kelsi Jurik Barbara Becker Brian Hegland Kelsey Meyer
2019 DNF 08:12 12:12:00 9:59:00 The Allroads David Schubert Scott Richardson Rick Gillispie Kelly Lawrence Karen Klinge
2019 DNF 08:07 11:20:00 9:59:00 Team Fat Cow Patrick Coughlin Gabrielle Coughlin Bree Bell Carol Ann Swanson Jay Hoss
2019 DNF 08:05 11:29:00 9:59:00 Half Ton Dust Mites Chris Ahlers Jocelyn Kovaleski Greg Bryan Doug Sullivan Mark Olson
2019 DNF 09:52 12:43:00 9:59:00 Spring Chickens Jeff Spence Fritz Craiger Randy Bamsey Frank Levy Rob Benson
2019 DNF 09:26 11:44:00 9:59:00 Cutting Sick Posse Shane McQuillan Chris Johnson Spencer Zimmerman Zack Valigosky Scott Wannell
2019 DNF 09:30 11:49:00 9:59:00 Don Trump and the MAGA All Stars Velo Club Matt Minard Jason Hemmer Josh Richman Zac Angus Brad Cox
2019 DNF 08:03 11:36:00 9:59:00 Phat Bottoms Girls & a Ginger Jennifer Veak Michelle Pohlmeyer Christine Crow Erika York Jason Stierman
2019 DNF 08:00 12:18:00 9:59:00 Not Fast, Just Furious Jess Rundlett Kathy Fuller Rebecca Bishop Lisa Minske Lisa Mormann
2019 DNF 09:54 12:12:00 9:59:00 4 Guys 6 Dicks Dick Wince David Krohse Jeff Burdick Brett Folkerts Ryan Hanser
2019 DNF 09:46 12:00:00 9:59:00 camuflaje azul Scott Sumpter Tim Rourk Kyler White Jim Robidoux Chad Costello
2019 DNF 08:36 9:59:00 Breaking Tailwind Dale Oldenkamp Justin Sample Scott Cogdill Adam Kramer Nick Buller
2019 DNF 09:12 9:59:00 Your Pace or Mine Michael Merritt Edwin Lyons Christopher Kent Clay Christian Katie McFarland
2019 DNF 09:10 11:18:00 9:59:00 DMOS (speed now included) Daniel Bishop Peter Stevenson Kelly Nindorf Jeff Eisentrager John Weiler
2019 DNF 08:40 11:29:00 9:59:00 Doughnut Kong Shawn Baker Brett Bonebrake Rich Carstensen Jeremy Stephenson Erik Haywood
2019 DNF 08:32 10:54:00 9:59:00 Cornnuts Courtney Weeda Scott Braly Kat Baum David Quade Ralph Thompson
2019 DNF 09:42 12:12:00 9:59:00 Team Green Chad Vandelune Lance Harris Brian Jones Wade Thompson Nathan Cline
2019 DNF 08:26 11:53:00 9:59:00 Girls hava a China Lane Anderson Jenifer Anderson Lori Edwards Mark Hildreth Mark Hasek
2019 DNF 08:22 11:04:00 9:59:00 The Poo Fighters Rob Evans Roy Rivera Brian Shanks David Honeycutt Joe Pahr
2019 DNF 08:20 11:36:00 9:59:00 The Gravel Pits Mandy Rhoades John Reed Mary VanHeukelom John Beh Doug Smith
2019 DNF 08:13 12:05:00 9:59:00 Slow Mo's Scott Newbury Kevin Moreland Traci Thomas Shelby Cork Rabecca Jones
2019 DNF 08:28 11:24:00 9:59:00 Team Fatastic Five Darin Bartachek (Bart) Nick Larson Phil Kabrick Nathan Davis Noel Kehrt
2019 DNF 09:48 12:13:00 9:59:00 AV Orange Hooligans Greg Fuqua William Jenks Tom Esk Jason Gordon Steve Jones
2019 DNF 09:32 12:12:00 9:59:00 Old and Gray Peter Christian Phillips Jim Maaske Tom Bruun Steve Doughty John Keyser
2019 DNF 08:48 12:00:00 9:59:00 Team Love Shack JV Dan loughry Mindy Toth John Sparks Bryan Brownsberger Mindy Powell